Skip to content

562 68th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2006

Property Information

Block4
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityGuttenberg Town
Tax Map Page01

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-F-L
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,600
25%
Improvement Value:$155,800
75%
Total Assessment$208,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,463+3.4%
2024$8,184+1.2%
2023$8,090+0.5%
2022$8,046+0.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007613-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-042783-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 7820, Page 212NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded2/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 7490, Page 141Recorded3/10/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966