Skip to content

216 Hamilton StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$699,900
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2019

Property Information

Block16
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3 SF 3 FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,717
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
27%
Improvement Value:$502,300
73%
Total Assessment$692,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,241+2.0%
2024$15,916+2.5%
2023$15,528-1.6%
2022$15,784+6.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$699,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 9373, Page 919Recorded1/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$258,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9195, Page 220Recorded4/21/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9126, Page 949NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010329-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900