Skip to content

103 Cross StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$261,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2002

Property Information

Block17
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,205
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$257,600
60%
Improvement Value:$171,000
40%
Total Assessment$428,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,055+2.0%
2024$9,854+2.5%
2023$9,614-1.6%
2022$9,772+6.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-050310-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6098, Page 66Recorded12/24/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900