Skip to content

406 Rodgers Blvd NHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1945

Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2023

Property Information

Block22
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1 1/2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,529
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
73%
Improvement Value:$75,100
27%
Total Assessment$275,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,454+2.0%
2024$6,325+2.5%
2023$6,170-1.6%
2022$6,272-9.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-013632-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024899-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945