Skip to content

614 Rodgers Blvd NHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$196,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 21, 2017

Property Information

Block24
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2 SF 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,729
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$140,400
42%
Improvement Value:$192,300
58%
Total Assessment$332,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,805+2.0%
2024$7,649+2.5%
2023$7,462-1.6%
2022$7,586-12.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9197, Page 710Recorded5/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$31,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9141, Page 185NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/26/2016

Foreclosure Case F-024304-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002605-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900