Skip to content

311 Cross StHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$880,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2024

Property Information

Block36
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2SF 2 FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
34%
Improvement Value:$402,300
66%
Total Assessment$612,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,365+2.0%
2024$14,077+2.5%
2023$13,734-1.6%
2022$13,960-0.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$880,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 9872, Page 899Recorded1/15/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8864, Page 280Recorded8/13/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8756, Page 70Recorded10/6/2010

Foreclosure Case F-016476-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$329,600

From:

To:

DeedBook 7771, Page 159Recorded1/4/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7178, Page 250Recorded12/11/2003