Skip to content

404 Davis AveHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 23, 2018

Property Information

Block39
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,724
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
54%
Improvement Value:$170,500
46%
Total Assessment$370,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,692+2.0%
2024$8,518+2.5%
2023$8,310-1.6%
2022$8,447+4.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9354, Page 396Recorded11/1/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9312, Page 399NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-052872-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8007, Page 213Recorded9/22/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900