Skip to content

208 Davis AveHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2018

Property Information

Block41
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description1 1/2SCB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$206,000
60%
Improvement Value:$140,200
40%
Total Assessment$346,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,122+2.0%
2024$7,959+2.5%
2023$7,765-1.6%
2022$7,893-5.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$292,836

From:

To:

DeedBook 9356, Page 69Recorded11/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9306, Page 722NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036578-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7920, Page 37Recorded6/15/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7214, Page 169Recorded2/11/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900