Skip to content

284 Seventh St.Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$1,550,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2017

Property Information

Block10006
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-BT-F-D-4U-NH
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,412
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$612,000
40%
Improvement Value:$900,700
60%
Total Assessment$1,512,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$33,779-0.6%
2024$33,990+40.1%
2023$24,264-0.4%
2022$24,354+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,550,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9244, Page 298Recorded10/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-020104-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890