Skip to content

24 Dales Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 2005
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 16, 2008

Property Information

Block10203
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page102

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,037
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
30%
Improvement Value:$423,700
70%
Total Assessment$603,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,481-0.6%
2024$13,565+40.1%
2023$9,683-0.4%
2022$9,720+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002735-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 8641, Page 661

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005