Skip to content

926 Pavonia Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 7, 2005

Property Information

Block10404
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B&F-D-3U-G
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,400
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
34%
Improvement Value:$350,200
66%
Total Assessment$530,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,839-0.6%
2024$11,914+40.1%
2023$8,504-0.4%
2022$8,536+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002232-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-035292-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000
DeedBook 7752, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987