Skip to content

35 Van Wagenen Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$67,500
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 1999

Property Information

Block12002
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page120

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SB-D-2U-H-CBG1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,596
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
49%
Improvement Value:$176,900
51%
Total Assessment$347,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,769-0.6%
2024$7,817+40.1%
2023$5,580-0.4%
2022$5,601+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-016966-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 5399, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950