Skip to content

435 Wayne St.(Block 12401 Lot 2)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2020

Property Information

Block12401
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page124

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2021$9,636+3.5%
2020$9,310+8.5%
2019$8,580+1.3%
2018$8,471+2.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$716,026

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,380DeedBook 9407, Page 714Recorded6/6/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022615-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice