Skip to content

423 Wayne StreetJersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2019

Property Information

Block12402
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page124

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,331
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$248,500
51%
Improvement Value:$242,500
49%
Total Assessment$491,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,964-0.6%
2024$11,033+40.1%
2023$7,876-0.4%
2022$7,905+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,331DeedBook 9392, Page 196Recorded4/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9304, Page 705Recorded5/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035132-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 7678, Page 120

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960