Skip to content

186 Wayne St.(Unit C0321)Jersey City, NJ 07302

Built 1847

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2019

Property Information

Block12608
Lot5
QualifierC0321
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page126

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4&5S-470U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage675
Acreage0.63

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,000
20%
Improvement Value:$348,000
80%
Total Assessment$433,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,669-0.6%
2024$9,730+40.1%
2023$6,945-0.4%
2022$6,971+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft675DeedBook 9393, Page 350Recorded4/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft675DeedBook 9063, Page 118Recorded9/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 9063, Page 118

Foreclosure Case F-005926-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$256,780
DeedBook 8834, Page 931

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 8691, Page 719

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1847