Skip to content

213 Congress St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$1,050,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2024

Property Information

Block1405
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-B&F-2U-HG2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,896
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$306,000
37%
Improvement Value:$522,400
63%
Total Assessment$828,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,498-0.6%
2024$18,614+40.1%
2023$13,288-0.4%
2022$13,337+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,050,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,896DeedBook 9821, Page 431Recorded5/9/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000124-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993