Skip to content

242 Duncan Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2006

Property Information

Block14702
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-B-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,000
93%
Improvement Value:$9,000
7%
Total Assessment$121,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,702-0.6%
2024$2,719+40.1%
2023$1,941-0.4%
2022$1,948+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012936-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 7865, Page 234