Skip to content

222 Nunda Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1920

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$151,782
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2025

Property Information

Block14702
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
46%
Improvement Value:$158,500
54%
Total Assessment$293,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,554-0.6%
2024$6,595+40.1%
2023$4,708-0.4%
2022$4,725+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$151,782
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 9933, Page 611Recorded9/30/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 9464, Page 478Recorded1/15/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$302,327
Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 9415, Page 645Recorded7/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-034624-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$369,900
DeedBook 7798, Page 210

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920