Skip to content

190 Duncan Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 6, 2019

Property Information

Block14704
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
57%
Improvement Value:$120,700
43%
Total Assessment$280,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,268-0.6%
2024$6,307+40.1%
2023$4,502-0.4%
2022$4,519+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9117, Page 546Recorded5/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-029864-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$282,000
DeedBook 7713, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906