Skip to content

198 Duncan Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$163,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2013

Property Information

Block14704
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,530
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
45%
Improvement Value:$183,000
55%
Total Assessment$335,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,481-0.6%
2024$7,527+40.1%
2023$5,373-0.4%
2022$5,394+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8952, Page 66Recorded1/8/2014

Foreclosure Case F-035020-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 8795, Page 779

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910