Skip to content

2616 Kennedy Blvd.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2022

Property Information

Block14906
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page149

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,826
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,500
38%
Improvement Value:$322,500
62%
Total Assessment$517,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,545-0.6%
2024$11,617+40.1%
2023$8,293-0.4%
2022$8,324+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-038324-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 8897, Page 187

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905