Skip to content

32 Graham St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1,150,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2025

Property Information

Block1505
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,792
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$605,900
53%
Improvement Value:$537,200
47%
Total Assessment$1,143,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,530+38.1%
2024$9,799+40.1%
2023$6,995-0.4%
2022$7,021+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,150,000
Sq Ft1,792DeedBook 9900, Page 541Recorded5/16/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$1,025,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9893, Page 92NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded4/10/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,312DeedBook 9686, Page 346NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/2/2022