Skip to content

38 Graham St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 2024

Property Information

Block1505
Lot47
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,592
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
32%
Improvement Value:$477,800
68%
Total Assessment$702,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,694-0.6%
2024$15,792+40.1%
2023$11,273-0.4%
2022$11,315+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,592DeedBook 9874, Page 926Recorded1/24/2025

Foreclosure Case F-012239-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005