Skip to content

22 Storms Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$724,200
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2024

Property Information

Block15202
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page152

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-B-D-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,160
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,000
31%
Improvement Value:$429,900
69%
Total Assessment$624,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,954-0.6%
2024$14,042+40.1%
2023$10,023-0.4%
2022$10,061+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$724,200
Sq Ft2,160DeedBook 9862, Page 559Recorded11/20/2024

Foreclosure Case F-002652-24

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft2,858DeedBook 9618, Page 145Recorded11/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-003743-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4819, Page 176

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890