Skip to content

357 Webster Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$822,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 13, 2019

Property Information

Block1604
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S+BT-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
26%
Improvement Value:$675,300
74%
Total Assessment$915,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,439+33.2%
2024$15,340+40.1%
2023$10,951-0.4%
2022$10,991+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$822,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 9463, Page 695NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8844, Page 323NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded4/18/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 8804, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890