Skip to content

304.5 Sherman AvenueJersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2009

Property Information

Block1604
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B&F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,460
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$195,000
55%
Improvement Value:$158,800
45%
Total Assessment$353,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,900-0.6%
2024$7,950+40.1%
2023$5,675-0.4%
2022$5,696+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014714-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920