Skip to content

24 Condict St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$171,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2002

Property Information

Block16101
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page161

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,106
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
50%
Improvement Value:$171,900
50%
Total Assessment$346,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,746-0.6%
2024$7,795+40.1%
2023$5,564-0.4%
2022$5,585+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003116-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6056, Page 133Recorded10/3/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5448, Page 52

Property Sale

Sale
$27,400
DeedBook 3219, Page 622

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910