Skip to content

62 Condict St.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$92,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 1998

Property Information

Block16101
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page161

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$166,300
48%
Improvement Value:$182,000
52%
Total Assessment$348,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,528-0.6%
2024$7,576+42.0%
2023$5,337-0.4%
2022$5,358+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019922-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000
DeedBook 5371, Page 44

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905