Skip to content

123 Duncan Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07306

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2020

Property Information

Block16302
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page163

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,560
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,000
25%
Improvement Value:$547,200
75%
Total Assessment$731,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,328+31.5%
2024$12,419+40.1%
2023$8,865-0.4%
2022$8,898+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9349, Page 840Recorded10/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9281, Page 463Recorded2/12/2018

Foreclosure Case F-046454-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7558, Page 210Recorded5/19/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$90,369
DeedBook 5444, Page 327

Property Sale

Sale
$41,900
DeedBook 3348, Page 737

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910