Skip to content

2520 Kennedy Blvd.(Unit C0103)Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2026

Property Information

Block16602
Lot1
QualifierC0103
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page166

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-B-44U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage904
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
25%
Improvement Value:$184,400
75%
Total Assessment$244,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,457-0.6%
2024$5,492+40.1%
2023$3,920-0.4%
2022$3,935+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
Sq Ft904DeedBook 9969, Page 524Recorded3/9/2026

Foreclosure Case F-003115-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 8693, Page 761

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900