Skip to content

48 Astor Pl.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2022

Property Information

Block17002
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page170

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,900
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,000
39%
Improvement Value:$277,300
61%
Total Assessment$457,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,212-0.6%
2024$10,276+40.1%
2023$7,335-0.4%
2022$7,363+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 9508, Page 871Recorded9/18/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,900DeedBook 9471, Page 621Recorded2/12/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003869-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$77,500
DeedBook 8907, Page 817

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 7208, Page 312

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900