Skip to content

106 Clinton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2024

Property Information

Block17903
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page179

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,253
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,000
29%
Improvement Value:$214,300
71%
Total Assessment$300,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,706-0.6%
2024$6,748+40.1%
2023$4,817-0.4%
2022$4,835+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
DeedBook 9826, Page 805Recorded6/6/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005507-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9177, Page 590Recorded2/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 8447, Page 251

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890