Skip to content

24 Nunda Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$143,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2003

Property Information

Block18202
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page182

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,224
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
51%
Improvement Value:$166,000
49%
Total Assessment$341,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,615-0.6%
2024$7,662+40.1%
2023$5,470-0.4%
2022$5,490+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-025523-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-018750-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000
DeedBook 7169, Page 276

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915