Skip to content

28 Nunda Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 2009

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2021

Property Information

Block18202
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page182

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,874
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
29%
Improvement Value:$434,800
71%
Total Assessment$609,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,617-0.6%
2024$13,702+40.1%
2023$9,781-0.4%
2022$9,818+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,900DeedBook 8993, Page 954Recorded9/10/2014

Foreclosure Case F-024125-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 8509, Page 20