Skip to content

17 Belvidere Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1989

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2018

Property Information

Block18202
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page182

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B&F-D-2U-HG1
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,900
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$175,000
32%
Improvement Value:$366,700
68%
Total Assessment$541,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,096-0.6%
2024$12,172+40.1%
2023$8,689-0.4%
2022$8,721+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005775-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1989