Skip to content

239 Harrison Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$640,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2018

Property Information

Block18301
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page183

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,640
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,000
25%
Improvement Value:$480,000
75%
Total Assessment$640,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,291-0.6%
2024$14,381+40.1%
2023$10,266-0.4%
2022$10,304+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$640,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9288, Page 811Recorded3/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9207, Page 371Recorded6/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007983-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915