Skip to content

441 Bergen Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 6, 2023

Property Information

Block18401
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page184

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-BG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,707
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
27%
Improvement Value:$264,600
73%
Total Assessment$360,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,052-0.6%
2024$8,103+40.1%
2023$5,784-0.4%
2022$5,806+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000
Sq Ft3,707DeedBook 9757, Page 57Recorded7/5/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004312-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970