Skip to content

20.5 Clendenny AvenueJersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$461,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block18401
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page184

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,537
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
36%
Improvement Value:$137,100
64%
Total Assessment$215,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,803-0.6%
2024$4,833+40.1%
2023$3,450-0.4%
2022$3,463+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$461,000
Sq Ft1,537DeedBook 9589, Page 444Recorded8/13/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft2,380DeedBook 9551, Page 969Recorded4/20/2021

Foreclosure Case F-015204-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 7834, Page 80

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925