Skip to content

691 Communipaw Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2021

Property Information

Block18405
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page184

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionVACANT LAND
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,437
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$455,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$455,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,160+112.7%
2024$4,777+40.1%
2023$3,410-0.4%
2022$3,423+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,437DeedBook 9559, Page 832Recorded5/7/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,390DeedBook 9190, Page 684Recorded4/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028850-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment