Skip to content

180a Lexington Av.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 9, 2020

Property Information

Block19201
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page192

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,389
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
30%
Improvement Value:$209,000
70%
Total Assessment$299,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,677-0.6%
2024$6,719+40.1%
2023$4,796-0.4%
2022$4,814+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,303DeedBook 9280, Page 641Recorded2/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$162,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,303DeedBook 9191, Page 462Recorded4/5/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,303DeedBook 9192, Page 185Recorded4/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-029600-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 7779, Page 243

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897