Skip to content

194 Lexington Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2011

Property Information

Block19201
Lot82
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page192

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,060
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,000
43%
Improvement Value:$128,800
57%
Total Assessment$226,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,064-0.6%
2024$5,096+40.1%
2023$3,638-0.4%
2022$3,651+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001805-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 8820, Page 653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916