Skip to content

562 West Side Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2024

Property Information

Block19301
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page193

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F&CB-O-H
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,900
21%
Improvement Value:$316,100
79%
Total Assessment$400,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,932-0.6%
2024$8,988+40.1%
2023$6,416-0.4%
2022$6,440+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000
DeedBook 9787, Page 666Recorded11/30/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
DeedBook 9744, Page 724Recorded5/3/2023

Foreclosure Case F-004604-20

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900