Skip to content

402 Bergen Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$535,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2020

Property Information

Block19403
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page194

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,408
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,600
22%
Improvement Value:$255,800
78%
Total Assessment$328,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,333-0.6%
2024$7,379+40.1%
2023$5,268-0.4%
2022$5,287+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$535,000
Sq Ft2,408DeedBook 9520, Page 921Recorded11/13/2020

Foreclosure Case F-053439-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$468,000
DeedBook 7867, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905