Skip to content

152 Union St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 2006
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2006

Property Information

Block19501
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page195

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,660
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
22%
Improvement Value:$340,200
78%
Total Assessment$435,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,718-0.6%
2024$9,779+40.1%
2023$6,981-0.4%
2022$7,007+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011799-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-022068-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 8052, Page 72

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006