Skip to content

79 Atlantic St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$77,060
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2000

Property Information

Block19501
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page195

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$100,000
38%
Improvement Value:$163,100
62%
Total Assessment$263,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,875-0.6%
2024$5,912+40.1%
2023$4,220-0.4%
2022$4,236+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031461-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$77,060
DeedBook 5698, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900