Skip to content

343 Arlington Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1885

Last Sale Price
$75,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2016

Property Information

Block19603
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page196

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,862
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,500
56%
Improvement Value:$89,900
44%
Total Assessment$205,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,587-0.6%
2024$4,615+40.1%
2023$3,295-0.4%
2022$3,307+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9107, Page 763Recorded3/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-007691-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4763, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1885