Skip to content

344 Arlington Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 2019

Property Information

Block19701
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page197

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-1U-H-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,620
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,200
32%
Improvement Value:$235,600
68%
Total Assessment$347,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,766-0.6%
2024$7,815+40.1%
2023$5,579-0.4%
2022$5,600+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,620DeedBook 9405, Page 157Recorded5/23/2019

Foreclosure Case F-034943-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$88,000
DeedBook 4856, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900