Skip to content

2245 Kennedy Blvd.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2019

Property Information

Block20602
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page206

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,626
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,100
19%
Improvement Value:$380,000
81%
Total Assessment$469,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,475-0.6%
2024$10,541+40.1%
2023$7,524-0.4%
2022$7,553+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000
Sq Ft1,626DeedBook 9422, Page 1004Recorded8/2/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$288,750

From:

To:

DeedBook 9258, Page 154Recorded11/29/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9258, Page 148Recorded11/29/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015492-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913