Skip to content

379 Ege Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$820,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2020

Property Information

Block20702
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page207

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F-2U-G2
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,035
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$253,400
37%
Improvement Value:$467,500
69%
Total Assessment$676,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,115-0.6%
2024$15,210+40.1%
2023$10,857-0.4%
2022$10,898+149.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000
Sq Ft3,035DeedBook 9521, Page 649Recorded11/18/2020

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9182, Page 871Recorded2/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-035426-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$403,000
DeedBook 8367, Page 262