Skip to content

357 Ege Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2004

Property Information

Block20702
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page207

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-H-B-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,500
46%
Improvement Value:$157,300
54%
Total Assessment$290,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,494-0.6%
2024$6,534+40.1%
2023$4,664-0.4%
2022$4,682+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043287-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 7259, Page 242

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924